Home

Board of Directors

Member Clubs

History in Review

Sponsored Events:

Presidents Tournament

SCC Teamplay
Schedule
Results

SCCChampionship Tournament
Champions-Photos

empty.gif (86 bytes)

empty.gif (86 bytes)

SCCWGA - HISTORY IN REVIEW

PAST PRESIDENT
1973-74
1975
1976-77
1978-79
1980-81
1982-83
1984-85
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991-92
1993-94
1995-96
1997
1998
Gloria Daike
Micki Willey
Lillian Hooker
B.J. Kirkman
Betty Mills
Janet Wietersen
Lee Booth
Barbara Bergantz
Vera Nelson
Betty Hansen
Linda Walker
Jane Frees
Lucy Stack
Pauline Rivera
Vicky Kimmel
Vicki Yauger
Vicki Yauger
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Lorie Milham
Tillie Brunello
Tillie Brunello
Tillie Brunello
Linda Ellis
Linda Ellis
Laura Lee Pixton
Laura Lee Pixton
Mitz Alverson
Mitz Alverson
Dee Kinnear
Dee Kinnear
Pat Bocook
Pat Bocook
Sandy Wacek
Mary Zimmerman
SC COUNTY CHAMPIONS
1942 Mrs. A. Bolton
1943 Mrs. R. Bozeman
1949 Mrs. A. Bolton
1950-51` Miss Ann Myren
1952 Mrs. D. Threlfall
1953 Mrs. E. Milde
1954 Mrs. D. Threlfall
1955 Mrs. E. Milde
1956-58 Mrs. A. Babson
1959 Mrs. G. Dowling
1960 Mrs. F. Cavier
1961 Mrs. E. Milde
1962-63 Mrs. J. Hopkins
1964 Mrs. N. Abinante
1965 Mrs. E. Milde
1966-67 Mrs. C. Brooke
1968-69 Mrs. J. Maurer
1970-71 Mrs. F. Roessler
1972 Sandy Woodruff
1973-75 Lois Hodge
1976-77 Sandy Woodruff
1978 Lisa Goedecke
1979 Lois Hodge
1980-81 Iris Andre
1982-83          Liz Chiarelli
1984 Terri Preciado
1985-87 Liz Chiarelli
1988 Madeline Mulford
1989-90 Barbara Vandeweghe
1991 Heather Hughes
1992 Sandy Woodruff
1993 Julie Christopher
1994 Virginia Dennehy
1995-96 Barbara Vandeweghe
1997 Kara Giannetto
1998 Patti Hayes
1999-00 Tricia Martin
2001 Trudi Souza
2002 AnnMarie Lee
2003 Rachael Schwartz
2004 Wendra Liang
2005-07           Corey Utsurogi
2008               Terri Preciado-Gangi
2009
Kimberly Bedolla
2010
Terri Gang - Helder
2011               Jenni Jenq
2012                Terry Mayes
2013                Kim Beliveau
2014                Terry Mayes
SENIOR CHAMPION "SANDY  RODRIGUES AWARD"
2011
2012
2013
2014
Helen Brandon
Dian Iversen
Susie-Q Conklin
Susie-Q Conklin

TEAM PLAY - NET CHAMPI0N
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
Oakridge
Palo Alto Hills CC
Riverside Thursday
Oakridge
La Rinconada CC
Palo Alto Hills CC
Fairway Glen
La Rinconada CC
La Rinconada CC
Palo Alto Hills CC
San Jose CC
Palo Alto Hills CC
Santa Teresa
Sunnyvale
Almaden CC
Riverside Thursday
Riverside Thursday
Shoreline
Shoreline
Santa Clara Tuesday
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Shoreline
Santa Teresa
Shoreline
West Valley
West Valley
Summitpointe
Summitpointe
Coyote Creek
Coyote Creek
Eagle Ridge
West Valley
Summitpointe
Santa Clara Fairways
Summitpointe
West Valley
Eagle Ridge
Santa Clara Fairways
Summitpointe
Summitpointe
Coyote Creek
Coyote Creek

TEAM PLAY - GROSS CHAMPION

1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Santa Teresa
Shoreline
West Valley
West Valley
Santa Teresa
Shoreline
Shoreline
Shoreline
Shoreline
2006
2007
2008
2009
2020
2011
2012
2013
2014
West Valley
West Valley
West Valley
West Valley
West Valley
West Valley
Cinnabar Hills
Summitpointe
Cinnabar Hills